The passion, commitment and dedication of these 12 young professionals to both their employers and the community has really shone through, making them worthy winners.

Congratulations to the winners and those shortlisted – a true inspiration to the next generation of young Islanders considering a career in our industry.

Accountancy
Courtney McCann, EY

Courtney McCann, EY WINNER

Leandro Rodrigues, Langham Hall

Leandro Rodrigues, Langham Hall SHORTLISTED

George Glithero, KPMG

George Glithero, KPMG SHORTLISTED

Banking
Nicolle Maltwood, Barclays

Nicolle Maltwood, Barclays WINNER

Emma Wood, Standard Chartered

Emma Wood, Standard Chartered SHORTLISTED

Daniel Kitchen, Butterfield Bank

Daniel Kitchen, Butterfield Bank SHORTLISTED

Compliance
Jacob James, PwC

Jacob James, PwC WINNER

Christopher Carter, JTC Group

Christopher Carter, JTC Group SHORTLISTED

Laura Kearns, IQ-EQ

Laura Kearns, IQ-EQ SHORTLISTED

Corporate Social Responsibility
Maelle Smith, EY

Maelle Smith, EY WINNER

Lauren Harzo, Zedra Trust

Lauren Harzo, Zedra Trust SHORTLISTED

Digital
Guy Walton, TMF Group

Guy Walton, TMF Group WINNER

Callum Barry, Infrasoft Technologies

Callum Barry, Infrasoft Technologies SHORTLISTED

Alex Le Turgeon, JTC Group

Alex Le Turgeon, JTC Group SHORTLISTED

Funds
Keeva Ferrow, Langham Hall

Keeva Ferrow, Langham Hall WINNER

Cat Davies, Intertrust Group

Cat Davies, Intertrust Group SHORTLISTED

Jordan McMahon, Vantage

Jordan McMahon, Vantage SHORTLISTED

Human Resources
Mia Batista, BNP Paribas

Mia Batista, BNP Paribas WINNER

Stephanie Costford, Hawksford

Stephanie Costford, Hawksford SHORTLISTED

Sarah Baudains, Ocorian

Sarah Baudains, Ocorian SHORTLISTED

Investment Management
Aimee Barker, Rathbones

Aimee Barker, Rathbones WINNER

Laura Winter, Stonehage Fleming

Laura Winter, Stonehage Fleming SHORTLISTED

Jack Messervy, Affinity Trust

Jack Messervy, Affinity Trust SHORTLISTED

Law
Ben Channing, BCR Law

Ben Channing, BCR Law WINNER

Joseph Barker-Willis, Walkers

Joseph Barker-Willis, Walkers SHORTLISTED

Kirsten Rowe, Voisin Law

Kirsten Rowe, Voisin Law SHORTLISTED

Marketing
Michael Day, Hawksford

Michael Day, Hawksford WINNER

Eleanor Mulligan, Mourant

Eleanor Mulligan, Mourant SHORTLISTED

Chloe Withe, Collas Crill

Chloe Withe, Collas Crill SHORTLISTED

Operations
Stephanie Toal, Accuro Trust

Stephanie Toal, Accuro Trust WINNER

Amy Pugsley, Rathbones

Amy Pugsley, Rathbones SHORTLISTED

Katie Jones, Standard Bank

Katie Jones, Standard Bank SHORTLISTED

Trust and Corporate Services
Joel Wheeler, VG

Joel Wheeler, VG WINNER

Kris Rive, TMF Group

Kris Rive, TMF Group SHORTLISTED

Kerrie Smith, Hawksford

Kerrie Smith, Hawksford SHORTLISTED

Video: Rising Stars 2020 - Award Ceremony | Est time to watch: 28 | Sound: Yes | Mute all videos